109 E Gray St Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $223,740 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Gray St, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $235,935, approximately $245 per square foot. 109 E Gray St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Steele-Durgin Thelma and Steele Richard L
Bought by
Price Delbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Delbert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Price Delbert | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $182,100 | $41,000 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $167,900 | $39,000 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $167,900 | $39,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $144,200 | $37,000 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $121,500 | $33,000 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $121,500 | $33,000 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $973 | $111,500 | $31,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $911 | $104,300 | $31,000 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $863 | $98,900 | $31,000 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $824 | $98,900 | $31,000 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $824 | $94,400 | $31,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map