109 E Main St Plainfield, MA 01070
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $554,425
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070 and is currently estimated at $478,142, approximately $320 per square foot. 109 E Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Derek and Gardner Beth-Marie
Bought by
Gardner Beth-Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Beth-Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Beth-Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $397,279 | $51,779 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $333,854 | $55,254 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $333,854 | $55,254 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $333,854 | $55,254 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $328,814 | $54,414 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $334,600 | $54,000 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $323,200 | $48,400 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $272,900 | $44,400 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $265,200 | $45,500 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $266,500 | $42,900 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $180,700 | $47,900 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $173,800 | $46,400 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map