5

Newest Homes for Sale in Plainfield, MA

Section Image
  • /51

    $950,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    58 River Rd, Plainfield, MA 01070

    Enchanting 55-Acre Country Estate Along Mill BrookDiscover a true rural refuge where historic charm meets masterful modern design. Set on 55 breathtaking acres alongside the dramatic geological beauty of Mill Brook complete with swimming hole, this lovingly maintained 5-bedroom estate offers an unparalleled sanctuary.At the heart of the property is a circa 1830 Cape, beautifully preserving its

    Jennifer Capala WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    58 River Rd, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /10

    $114,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    43 Access Road 4, Plainfield, MA 01070

    3 Bedroom camp with deeded lake rights at Windsor Pond. Ready for the new owner to make it their dreams into reality, needs well & septic, priced to sell

    Sean Taylor MORESI REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    43 Access Road 4, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /33

    $349,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    278 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    Charming brick Colonial in the heart of Plainfield, once the town’s general store, now a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home. The first floor features a spacious open room with built-in shelving—ideal for an artist’s studio, home office, or guest/in-law space—plus a full kitchen and bath. The second floor offers a beautifully remodeled kitchen with Ashfield stone countertops and

    Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    278 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    54 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    Shovel-Ready 15-Acre Haven – Privacy & Potential Await!Discover the perfect 15-acre improved parcel, designed for absolute privacy and immediate development. This "plug-and-play" property has the heavy lifting finished: a professionally installed driveway, on-site electricity, and a functional well with a pump. Structures & Value: Features a charming old barn, a brand-new storage shed, and a cozy

    Jocelyn Maggi LPT Realty, LLC

    54 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /15

    $99,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    39 Hawley St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    7 acres. Quiet street. Solitude, woods and mature trees wrap this one-owner home that has been vacant for years. No heat, no utilities running. Buyers and brokers enter strictly at that their own risk-- substantive mold throughout and collapsed roof is apparent. Septic and well are present -- both are Buyer's responsibility. This property is a demolition -- and also a great opportunity for and

    Amy Heflin Keller Williams Realty

    39 Hawley St, Plainfield, MA 01070

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Plainfield, MA?
Homes for sale in Plainfield, MA have an average home price of $330,999.
Are home prices dropping in Plainfield?
Yes, home prices in Plainfield are down 29% in the last 12 months.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Plainfield, MA?
5 homes have sold in Plainfield, MA over the last 12 months.