109 E Mount Vernon Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $664,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Mount Vernon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $369,068, approximately $225 per square foot. 109 E Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center, South Side Grade School, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Knight Keith A
Bought by
Knight Alice R and Knight Keith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Alice R | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,635 | $79,700 | $11,470 | $68,230 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $72,460 | $10,430 | $62,030 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $66,480 | $9,570 | $56,910 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $65,830 | $9,480 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $63,970 | $9,210 | $54,760 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $63,340 | $9,120 | $54,220 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $60,900 | $8,770 | $52,130 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $59,710 | $8,600 | $51,110 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $57,970 | $8,350 | $49,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,280 | $8,110 | $48,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,640 | $7,870 | $46,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,570 | $7,720 | $45,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,780 | $7,610 | $45,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map