109 E Whitney Ave Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $134,563 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Whitney Ave, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $149,141, approximately $95 per square foot. 109 E Whitney Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Bottorf Wendy L
Bought by
Owens Harry S and Owens Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,460
Outstanding Balance
$37,375
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Roberts David W and Roberts Melissa G
Bought by
Bottorf Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Harry S | $84,475 | Virtual Title Agency Inc | |
| Bottorf Wendy L | $75,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Harry S | $84,460 | |
| Closed | Bottorf Wendy L | $67,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $30,940 | $2,840 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $30,940 | $2,840 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $30,940 | $2,840 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $28,590 | $3,040 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $28,590 | $3,040 | $25,550 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $28,590 | $3,040 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $24,230 | $2,580 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $24,230 | $2,580 | $21,650 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $24,230 | $2,580 | $21,650 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2012 | $555 | $25,830 | $2,580 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map