109 Elmcrest Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Elmcrest Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $548,198, approximately $174 per square foot. 109 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Nicolaidis Anthony Joseph
Bought by
Nicolaidis Family Living Trust and Nicolaidis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Woods James B and Woods Alisa
Bought by
Nicolaidis Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Davis Dean A and Flores Marcie Y
Bought by
Woods James B and Woods Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Davis Dean A and Flores Marcie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaidis Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicolaidis Anthony | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Woods James B | -- | Ctic | |
| Davis Dean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicolaidis Anthony | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods James B | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Dean A | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Woods James B | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $515,252 | $115,000 | $438,104 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $468,411 | $115,000 | $446,084 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $425,828 | $115,000 | $395,987 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $387,116 | $100,000 | $352,395 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $351,924 | $80,000 | $271,924 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $353,068 | $70,000 | $283,068 |
| 2019 | $7,693 | $351,132 | $70,000 | $281,132 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $345,280 | $70,000 | $281,034 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $313,891 | $70,000 | $243,891 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $307,889 | $60,000 | $247,889 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $274,621 | $45,000 | $229,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map