Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Landi Jordan
Samson Properties
(703) 477-2988
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Welcome to 109 Fenimore Dr in the Spring Hill neighborhood of Inwood, WV—an inviting two-level home designed for both comfort and functionality. This well-appointed property features four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a primary suite complete with a private bath and a walk-in closet. Convenient second-floor laundry adds ease to your daily routine, keeping everything right where you need it. The main level offers a thoughtful layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen with a center island and adjoining breakfast nook, while a separate dining room provides a more formal space for gatherings. Step outside to relax on the charming front porch or unwind in the fenced-in backyard, offering a sense of privacy ideal for outdoor enjoyment. With a two-car garage and a welcoming community setting, this home blends practicality with comfort—making it a fantastic opportunity in a sought-after location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 348-4911 dsamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 5403484911 License #0225249626 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(304) 239-0443 home@charisrealty.com Charis Realty Group License #0225264944
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $168,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $164,936 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +4.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $330,000 | +96.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $168,000 | +5.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $164,760 | $37,620 | $127,140 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $158,220 | $31,260 | $126,960 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $146,340 | $27,840 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $134,940 | $26,040 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $125,160 | $24,000 | $101,160 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $120,420 | $24,000 | $96,420 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $113,640 | $24,000 | $89,640 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $111,720 | $24,000 | $87,720 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $109,740 | $24,000 | $85,740 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $107,820 | $24,000 | $83,820 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $105,900 | $24,000 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $105,360 | $24,000 | $81,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Landi Jordan
Samson Properties
(703) 477-2988
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Fortson
Charis Realty Group
(304) 620-3296
10 in this area
189 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Todd Benton
Charis Realty Group
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Garrett
Prime Location Realty, LLC
(304) 279-6988
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Vicky Owens
RE/MAX
(304) 582-0494
13 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVBE2050024
APN: 07-6L-03650000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.