$200,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

109 Greenbriar Dr Bluffton, IN 46714

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Picket Fence
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Ranch-style home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The living room features a cathedral ceiling. There is an eat-in kitchen, and the kitchen appliances stay but are not warrantied. Washer and dryer are included. Additional features include a heated and cooled sunroom, a 2-car attached garage, and a shed for extra storage. The home sits on a corner lot and has a partially fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Holloway

Coldwell Banker Holloway Brokerage Phone: 260-273-1010 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $204

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x145
  • Picket Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 90-05-27-500-081.000-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$204

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Willowbrook Vlg 2 81-27-12
  • Parcel Number ID: 90-05-27-500-081.000-011
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops-Laminate, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Split Br Floor Plan, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1346
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1346
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1346
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 13x20, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Sunroom, Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x17, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 8x12
  • Fence: Picket

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x20

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx8, On Level: 6

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lancaster Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x145
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12197
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.28

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 204.24
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Over 65, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Norwell
  • Middle School: Norwell
  • School District: Northern Wells Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Robert Troxel
Bought by
Okeley Charles E and Okeley Orpha A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $99,950 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $200,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $204 $190,600 $52,600 $138,000
2024 $204 $184,800 $52,600 $132,200
2023 $200 $171,300 $40,800 $130,500
2022 $196 $134,900 $31,100 $103,800
2021 $192 $136,400 $31,100 $105,300
2020 $168 $122,100 $31,100 $91,000
2019 $185 $114,200 $19,800 $94,400
2018 $187 $109,100 $18,900 $90,200
2017 $183 $107,700 $18,900 $88,800
2016 $179 $104,900 $18,100 $86,800
2014 $173 $96,600 $16,800 $79,800
2013 $170 $93,500 $16,800 $76,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202606717

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 90-05-27-500-081.000-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.