Estimated Value: $335,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 K St, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $360,345, approximately $302 per square foot. 109 K St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Bostwick Gayle W and Bostwick Linda Jo L
Bought by
Jordan Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Densler Beverly A and Densler James K
Bought by
Bostwick Gayle W and Bostwick Linda Jo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,162
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Paula D | $87,000 | -- | |
| Bostwick Gayle W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Paula D | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Paula D | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Paula D | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Paula D | $57,000 | |