109 Linda Ct Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Linda Ct, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $855,861, approximately $478 per square foot. 109 Linda Ct is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Warren Gerald L and Warren Melody A
Bought by
Warren Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,346
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$672,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Warren Melody A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Melody A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Warren Melody A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Melody A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $51,830 | $14,930 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $39,410 | $11,570 | $27,840 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $42,490 | $12,470 | $30,020 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $44,700 | $13,120 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $36,300 | $9,700 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $34,500 | $9,600 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $34,500 | $9,600 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $31,670 | $9,920 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $31,670 | $9,920 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $31,510 | $8,780 | $22,730 |
| 2015 | $962 | $31,510 | $8,780 | $22,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,680 | $8,340 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,680 | $8,340 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map