109 Linvale Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Linvale Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $411,880, approximately $351 per square foot. 109 Linvale Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Our Hope Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $6,752 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $260,400 | $182,000 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map