120 Linvale Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Linvale Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $759,079, approximately $253 per square foot. 120 Linvale Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Smith Gary Alan and Sierp Deborah A
Bought by
Bousum Andrew Josh and Bousum Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,920
Outstanding Balance
$246,577
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Orloff David J
Bought by
Smith Gary Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1991
Sold by
Orloff Sylvia J
Bought by
Orloff David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bousum Andrew Josh | $469,900 | None Available | |
| Smith Gary Alan | $137,500 | -- | |
| Orloff David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bousum Andrew Josh | $375,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary Alan | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,952 | $452,200 | $185,400 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $11,807 | $452,200 | $185,400 | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map