109 Low Gap Rd Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Low Gap Rd, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $156,371, approximately $71 per square foot. 109 Low Gap Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $71,280 | $14,400 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $628 | $65,340 | $12,480 | $52,860 |
| 2023 | $572 | $61,260 | $11,160 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $539 | $58,860 | $11,160 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $483 | $54,780 | $11,220 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $475 | $54,240 | $11,280 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $9 | $53,520 | $11,460 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $723 | $52,080 | $11,460 | $40,620 |
| 2017 | $707 | $50,940 | $11,460 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $690 | $49,740 | $11,460 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $662 | $47,700 | $11,460 | $36,240 |
| 2014 | $348 | $45,060 | $12,900 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map