109 Maiden Ln Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Maiden Ln, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,042,932, approximately $790 per square foot. 109 Maiden Ln is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Putnam Sandra Jones
Bought by
Putnam Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,236
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Bowler Anna G
Bought by
Garland Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,236
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Putnam Sandra
Bought by
Putnam Sandra Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Bowler Anna C
Bought by
Putnam Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Sandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garland Patricia Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Putnam Sandra Jones | $185,500 | -- | |
| Putnam Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Putnam Sandra | $550,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putnam Sandra | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putnam Sandra | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,737 | $779,703 | $494,759 | $284,944 |
| 2024 | $11,737 | $764,415 | $485,058 | $279,357 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | $749,428 | $475,548 | $273,880 |
| 2022 | $10,824 | $734,734 | $466,224 | $268,510 |
| 2021 | $10,508 | $720,329 | $457,083 | $263,246 |
| 2019 | $10,152 | $698,966 | $443,527 | $255,439 |
| 2018 | $9,935 | $685,262 | $434,831 | $250,431 |
| 2016 | $9,678 | $702,224 | $449,426 | $252,798 |
| 2015 | $9,102 | $691,677 | $442,676 | $249,001 |
| 2014 | $8,921 | $678,129 | $434,005 | $244,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map