109 N Graves St Johnson, KS 67855
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $347,910
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Graves St, Johnson, KS 67855 and is currently estimated at $257,728, approximately $98 per square foot. 109 N Graves St is a home with nearby schools including Stanton County Elementary School and Stanton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Bought by
Peterson M Brian M and Peterson Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson M Brian M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $32,103 | $2,254 | $29,849 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $31,057 | $2,254 | $28,803 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,602 | $2,254 | $28,348 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,815 | $1,916 | $27,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map