109 N Walnut St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $55,829 - $86,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Walnut St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $67,207, approximately $109 per square foot. 109 N Walnut St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Pyle Steve
Bought by
Yaklich Brandon M and Yaklich Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Dana Kirk
Bought by
Pyle Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Monceski Christina L
Bought by
Dana Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaklich Brandon M | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Pyle Steve | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Dana Kirk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585 | $5,420 | $1,077 | $4,343 |
| 2023 | $532 | $4,796 | $953 | $3,843 |
| 2022 | $491 | $4,364 | $867 | $3,497 |
| 2021 | $470 | $4,041 | $803 | $3,238 |
| 2020 | $462 | $3,952 | $785 | $3,167 |
| 2019 | $470 | $4,123 | $819 | $3,304 |
| 2018 | $485 | $4,224 | $839 | $3,385 |
| 2017 | $478 | $4,170 | $828 | $3,342 |
| 2016 | $482 | $4,212 | $836 | $3,376 |
| 2015 | $261 | $4,142 | $822 | $3,320 |
| 2013 | $261 | $4,248 | $843 | $3,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map