109 Oak Place Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated payment $3,621/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- No HOA
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Lawn
About This Home
This two story tract home is conveniently located in Tehachapi City and is only minutes away from the local schools.Step in from the welcoming covered front porch to over 2,800 square feet of well appointed living space, a spacious family room, dining room with a stone surround fireplace and gorgeous custom kitchen with a two toned island, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a bonus rinsing sink, a built in desk area or wine/coffee bar and a large walk-in pantry. There is a half bath conveniently located downstairs for guests.Upstairs you will find a loft, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, one of which is the master suite and custom tiled ensuite. Additional features include high ceilings, updated flooring downstairs, LED lighting, surround sound in the dining area, neutral colors throughout and a Tesla charger in the attached 2 car garage.The exterior is a fantastic space with a fully landscaped front and backyard, a play area for the kids, and a fire pit.
Listing Agent
Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko
RE/MAX All-Pro License #01960907 Listed on: 03/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,812 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- RV Access or Parking
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 417-181-04
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $551,411 | $165,423 | $385,988 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $540,600 | $162,180 | $378,420 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $396,711 | $69,691 | $327,020 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $388,933 | $68,325 | $320,608 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $381,308 | $66,986 | $314,322 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $377,400 | $66,300 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $318,888 | $50,436 | $268,452 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $306,508 | $48,479 | $258,029 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $300,499 | $47,529 | $252,970 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $294,608 | $46,598 | $248,010 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $290,184 | $45,899 | $244,285 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $284,500 | $45,000 | $239,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -2.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $580,000 | +9.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Sold | $530,000 | +2.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $515,000 | +39.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | +31.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Sold | $284,500 | -15.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $337,000 | +62.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $207,000 | -9.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2011 12/23/11 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $530,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $370,000 | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Grant Deed | $284,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $207,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corporate Deed | $311,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $541,395 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $296,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $279,346 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $186,279 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,459 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $283,674 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26001976
APN: 417-181-04-00-0
- 1320 El Rancho Dr
- 0 El Rancho Dr
- 23860 El Rancho Dr
- 1327 Fair Oak Dr
- 1314 Fair Oak Dr
- 1318 Fair Oak Dr
- 403 Mesquite Dr
- 1438 Wild Olive Rd
- 0 Pinon St
- 1450 S Green St
- 0 Fir St
- 1349 Clasico Dr
- 1360 Bodega Dr
- 507 Mesquite Dr Unit B
- 210 Pinon St Unit 11
- 210 Pinon St Unit 18
- 210 Pinon St Unit 4
- 210 Pinon St Unit 1