109 Ocean Grove Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $356,890 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ocean Grove Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $402,723, approximately $226 per square foot. 109 Ocean Grove Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Beaty Michael and Beaty Michael W
Bought by
Beaty Michael W and Beaty Tessie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Diedrich Robert E and Diedrich Eleanor M
Bought by
Beaty Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1989
Bought by
Beaty Michael and Beaty Tessie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1984
Bought by
Beaty Michael and Beaty Tessie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Beaty Michael | $65,000 | -- | |
| Beaty Michael | $92,000 | -- | |
| Beaty Michael | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |