114 Ocean Grove Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $392,374 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ocean Grove Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $416,344, approximately $274 per square foot. 114 Ocean Grove Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Winchester Parker B
Bought by
Decaro Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1976
Bought by
Decaro Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaro Keith | $148,000 | -- | |
| Decaro Keith | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,225 | $337,582 | $182,250 | $155,332 |
| 2025 | $6,225 | $335,271 | $182,250 | $153,021 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $380,348 | $182,250 | $198,098 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $386,522 | $182,250 | $204,272 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $310,513 | $117,000 | $193,513 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $231,157 | $87,264 | $143,893 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $223,943 | $73,440 | $150,503 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $220,988 | $73,440 | $147,548 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $195,679 | $67,392 | $128,287 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $188,407 | $67,648 | $120,759 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $180,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $163,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $145,232 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map