F
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Fountain Management
Fountain Management
(910) 455-1609
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $193,000
Nice Two bedroom, Two bath duplex close to Main Gate of Camp Lejeune. Schedule your viewing today!!!! Lawn Care Included
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Martha C | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Rented | $775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Rent | $775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Rented | $775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Rent | $775 | +19.2% | -- |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Rent | $650 | +4.8% | -- |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Rented | $620 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | For Rent | $620 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Rented | $620 | -14.5% | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | For Rent | $725 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $86,536 | $10,000 | $76,536 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $86,536 | $10,000 | $76,536 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $86,536 | $10,000 | $76,536 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $86,536 | $10,000 | $76,536 |
| 2021 | $777 | $57,660 | $10,000 | $47,660 |
| 2020 | $777 | $57,660 | $10,000 | $47,660 |
| 2019 | $777 | $57,660 | $10,000 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $777 | $57,660 | $10,000 | $47,660 |
| 2017 | $923 | $70,050 | $10,000 | $60,050 |
| 2016 | $923 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
F
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Fountain Management
Fountain Management
(910) 455-1609
7 Total Sales
L
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Latoya Matteson
Realty One Group Affinity
(910) 467-9185
23 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeniffer Towsley
United Real Estate East Carolina
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Malissa Lorson
HomeSmart Connections
(704) 361-0796
133 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Heather O'Brien
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Heather O''Brien
RE/MAX Home Connections
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100306506
APN: 045356
Ask me questions while you tour the home.