NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Red Oak Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681

Estimated Value: $483,478 - $528,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,599 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2025

Last sale price $499,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,803 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bethel Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 109 Red Oak Court – A Spacious Golf Course Retreat in a Highly Desirable Location Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this traditional two-story home offers 3,500 square feet of comfortable living space and timeless charm. Backing directly onto the golf course, this property combines privacy, beauty, and convenience in one incredible package. Inside, you’ll find four bedrooms plus a bonus room, with the former fifth bedroom thoughtfully converted into a luxurious master closet—a dream setup for anyone who loves organization and style. Multiple living areas, including a bright sunroom overlooking the backyard, provide plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to enjoy a shady, tree-lined yard ideal for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. The hot tub conveys with the property, offering year-round relaxation with serene golf course views. Don’t miss the chance to live in this beautifully maintained home in a location known for its community charm and convenience to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabrielle Harriott

DRB Group South Carolina, LLC License #108050 Listed on: 07/28/2025

DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Racheal Garrison

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd License #91280

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,259

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,400-3,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 15x16

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0542.08-01-038.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,259

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 3467
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3467
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.56
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 23x19
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Regime Fee: 220
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 08/08/2025
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Detached Garage 2 Cars, Key Pad Entry, Driveway Parking
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 143.93
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Holly Tree
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3400-3599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0542.08-01-038.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Oven(s)-Wall, Refrigerator, Cook Top-Electric
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Bookcase, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet
  • Specialty Room: Sun Room, Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 17x15
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 15x16
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 8x15
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 13x14
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 19x15
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 16x15
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 9x8
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 19x15
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 13x15

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Porch-Front

• Water Heater: Tankless
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethel
  • High School: Mauldin
  • Middle School: Hillcrest

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .56
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 1259.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-4.95%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$501,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,120
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Kalk Richard D and Kalk Frances W
Bought by
Kalk Richard D and Kalk Frances W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgee Garrett $499,000 None Listed On Document
Kalk Richard D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgee Garrett $399,200
Previous Owner Kalk Richard D $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold $499,000 -5.0% $147 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,350 $11,440 $2,100 $9,340
2024 $1,350 $9,950 $1,800 $8,150
2023 $1,259 $9,950 $1,800 $8,150
2022 $1,228 $9,950 $1,800 $8,150
2021 $1,228 $9,950 $1,800 $8,150
2020 $1,481 $9,160 $1,440 $7,720
2019 $1,482 $9,160 $1,440 $7,720
2018 $1,535 $9,160 $1,440 $7,720
2017 $1,537 $9,160 $1,440 $7,720
2016 $1,481 $229,120 $36,000 $193,120
2015 $1,484 $229,120 $36,000 $193,120
2014 $1,257 $202,514 $37,931 $164,583
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1565864

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0542.08-01-038.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.