109 S Bailey St Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $260,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Bailey St, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $254,765, approximately $212 per square foot. 109 S Bailey St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Bought by
Harness and Harness
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Bought by
Source One Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Bought by
Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Bought by
Nelson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Source One Mtg | -- | -- | |
| Wood | $76,000 | -- | |
| Nelson | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $47,652 | $15,200 | $32,452 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $47,652 | $15,200 | $32,452 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $29,960 | $7,200 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $29,960 | $7,200 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $29,960 | $7,200 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $20,230 | $4,400 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $20,230 | $4,400 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map