109 W Harrison St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Harrison St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $111,285, approximately $107 per square foot. 109 W Harrison St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Goings Viola
Bought by
Copeland Viola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Bought by
Copeland Viola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Viola | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Viola | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $28,320 | $4,060 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $807 | $21,780 | $3,120 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $568 | $21,780 | $3,120 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $568 | $21,780 | $3,120 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $698 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $627 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $632 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $644 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $645 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $645 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $658 | $14,460 | $2,840 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $655 | $14,460 | $2,840 | $11,620 |
| 2013 | $738 | $15,060 | $2,840 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map