109 W Pinehurst St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Pinehurst St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $172,751, approximately $145 per square foot. 109 W Pinehurst St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $37,700 | $6,990 | $30,710 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $37,700 | $6,990 | $30,710 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $37,700 | $6,990 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $28,950 | $5,060 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $28,950 | $5,060 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $28,950 | $5,060 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $25,460 | $4,270 | $21,190 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $25,460 | $4,270 | $21,190 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $25,460 | $4,270 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $865 | $21,960 | $4,270 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $867 | $21,960 | $4,270 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $867 | $21,960 | $4,270 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | $873 | $20,420 | $4,270 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map