Estimated Value: $138,341 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Walker St, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $152,585, approximately $113 per square foot. 109 Walker St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $54,480 | $11,460 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $862 | $54,480 | $11,460 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $819 | $51,720 | $11,460 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $771 | $48,660 | $11,460 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $774 | $48,720 | $11,460 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $775 | $48,720 | $11,460 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $775 | $48,720 | $11,460 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $412 | $48,720 | $11,460 | $37,260 |
| 2017 | $411 | $48,720 | $11,460 | $37,260 |
| 2016 | $412 | $48,840 | $11,460 | $37,380 |
| 2015 | $410 | $48,840 | $11,460 | $37,380 |
| 2014 | $323 | $43,140 | $11,460 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map