109 Watts Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Watts Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $314,092, approximately $221 per square foot. 109 Watts Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Gilliam Sheldon E
Bought by
Simons Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,125
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Bryan | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Bryan | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $307,000 | $70,600 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $301,700 | $70,600 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $259,200 | $61,600 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $231,600 | $61,600 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $212,100 | $61,600 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $198,900 | $61,600 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $200,600 | $61,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $180,900 | $46,800 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $180,900 | $46,800 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map