85 Corbin Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Corbin Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $292,949, approximately $233 per square foot. 85 Corbin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Bryan K
Bought by
Jenkins Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,082
Outstanding Balance
$48,986
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$243,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Holmes John A
Bought by
Taylor Bryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Gregory | $117,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Bryan K | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Gregory | $116,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Bryan K | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $266,600 | $63,000 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $262,600 | $63,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $225,700 | $55,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $183,900 | $55,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $173,300 | $55,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $174,700 | $55,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $165,900 | $43,500 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $165,900 | $43,500 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map