90 Corbin Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,460 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Corbin Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $283,615, approximately $199 per square foot. 90 Corbin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Hackney Mary A
Bought by
Green Artisia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$111,709
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Mcleod Mark E
Bought by
Hackney Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,141
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Artisia | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hackney Mary A | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Artisia | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackney Mary A | $94,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $243,300 | $63,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $234,400 | $63,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $201,600 | $55,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $183,400 | $55,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $167,600 | $55,000 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $158,300 | $55,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $158,000 | $55,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $140,000 | $41,100 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $140,000 | $41,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map