31 Rendon Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,678 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rendon Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $240,420, approximately $255 per square foot. 31 Rendon Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Keckritz Brandon Tyler
Bought by
Jones Quadale D and Barcus Katlyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$128,069
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Mcvay John
Bought by
Keckritz Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Mcvay John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Quadale D | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Keckritz Brandon | $158,000 | -- | |
| Mcvay John | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $127,935 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Quadale D | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Keckritz Brandon | $161,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $224,100 | $63,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $220,500 | $63,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $183,800 | $55,000 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $166,300 | $55,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $153,200 | $55,000 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $146,600 | $55,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $145,300 | $55,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $130,700 | $41,100 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $130,700 | $41,100 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map