27 Rendon Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,362 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Rendon Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $235,841, approximately $211 per square foot. 27 Rendon Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corp
Bought by
Abramson Alvin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$85,263
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Ronald R
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Alvin A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Corp | $145,197 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramson Alvin A | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $214,900 | $63,000 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $205,200 | $63,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $178,300 | $55,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $160,000 | $55,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $142,100 | $55,000 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $140,600 | $55,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $130,600 | $41,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $130,600 | $41,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map