23 Rendon Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rendon Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $294,652, approximately $177 per square foot. 23 Rendon Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Land Trust
Bought by
Meeks Antoine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,994
Outstanding Balance
$105,787
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Griffin Global Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bradley Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr
Bought by
Sec Housing And Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Gray Theophiles
Bought by
Thompson Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,491
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Antoine D | $158,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Land Trust | $68,000 | -- | |
| Sec Housing And Urban Develop | $161,615 | -- | |
| Thompson Marvin | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Antoine D | $153,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Land Trust | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Marvin | $153,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $274,300 | $63,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $261,200 | $63,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $224,500 | $55,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $201,400 | $55,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $185,300 | $55,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $176,000 | $55,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $173,600 | $55,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $142,000 | $42,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $142,000 | $42,100 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map