109 West St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $97,211 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 West St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $139,553, approximately $85 per square foot. 109 West St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Jennings Tom Lonnie F
Bought by
Jennings Troy S Debbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Troy S Debbie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $861 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $826 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $826 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $504 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $7,600 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map