109 Winnsboro Ct Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,663 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Winnsboro Ct, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $171,916, approximately $106 per square foot. 109 Winnsboro Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thigpen Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,788
Outstanding Balance
$45,209
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigpen Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thigpen Kenneth | $65,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $11,318 | $3,000 | $8,318 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $11,157 | $3,000 | $8,157 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $11,157 | $3,000 | $8,157 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $11,157 | $3,000 | $8,157 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $11,157 | $3,000 | $8,157 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $10,683 | $3,000 | $7,683 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $10,683 | $3,000 | $7,683 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $10,683 | $3,000 | $7,683 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $10,683 | $3,000 | $7,683 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $10,683 | $3,000 | $7,683 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $10,494 | $3,000 | $7,494 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $10,494 | $3,000 | $7,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map