109 Wood Ln Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $548,525 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wood Ln, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $680,631, approximately $512 per square foot. 109 Wood Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Glade David M
Bought by
Glade David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,608
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Glade David M
Bought by
Glade David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Hennessy William P and Hennessy Patricia A
Bought by
Glade David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glade David M | -- | None Available | |
| Glade David M | -- | None Available | |
| Glade David M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glade David M | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Glade David M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $38,808 | $16,458 | $22,350 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $36,854 | $15,020 | $21,834 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $36,854 | $15,020 | $21,834 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $33,268 | $14,086 | $19,182 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $34,225 | $14,491 | $19,734 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $33,233 | $15,748 | $17,485 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $33,233 | $15,748 | $17,485 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $20,998 | $6,568 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $20,998 | $6,568 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $17,622 | $6,995 | $10,627 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $17,622 | $6,995 | $10,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map