152 Red Rocks Vista Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Red Rocks Vista Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,021,721, approximately $358 per square foot. 152 Red Rocks Vista Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Michael Racine Darren
Bought by
Bute Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$193,449
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$828,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Racine Darren Michael
Bought by
Racine Darren Michael and Bute Petra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Jones Arnold J and Jones Elizabeth J
Bought by
Racine Darren Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bute Petra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Racine Darren Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Racine Darren Michael | $392,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bute Petra | $206,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Racine Darren Michael | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $54,332 | $15,879 | $38,453 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $54,846 | $14,491 | $40,355 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $54,846 | $14,491 | $40,355 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $46,740 | $13,372 | $33,368 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $48,085 | $13,757 | $34,328 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $46,031 | $14,701 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $46,031 | $14,701 | $31,330 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $34,430 | $6,481 | $27,949 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $34,430 | $6,481 | $27,949 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $25,693 | $6,995 | $18,698 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $25,693 | $6,995 | $18,698 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $28,060 | $7,165 | $20,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map