1090 Adason Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $727,198
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Adason Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $690,050, approximately $662 per square foot. 1090 Adason Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Nurfina Linan
Bought by
Nurfina Linan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Cerelli Eugene J
Bought by
Linan Nurfina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurfina Linan Living Trust | -- | Garcia & Sahni Llp | |
| Linan Nurfina | $408,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linan Nurfina | $326,400 | |
| Closed | Linan Nurfina | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $568,661 | $170,598 | $398,063 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $557,514 | $167,254 | $390,260 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $546,584 | $163,975 | $382,609 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $535,870 | $160,761 | $375,109 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $525,364 | $157,609 | $367,755 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $519,978 | $155,993 | $363,985 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $509,787 | $152,936 | $356,851 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $499,795 | $149,938 | $349,857 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $489,998 | $146,999 | $342,999 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $441,000 | $132,300 | $308,700 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $420,000 | $126,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map