1090 Bart Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $987,841 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Bart Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,040,960, approximately $581 per square foot. 1090 Bart Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Thomas S and Anderson Catherine A
Bought by
Anderson Thomas Stanley and Anderson Catherine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $372,124 | $130,239 | $241,885 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $364,828 | $127,685 | $237,143 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $357,675 | $125,181 | $232,494 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $350,662 | $122,726 | $227,936 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $343,787 | $120,320 | $223,467 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $340,264 | $119,087 | $221,177 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $333,593 | $116,752 | $216,841 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $327,053 | $114,463 | $212,590 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $320,641 | $112,219 | $208,422 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $314,355 | $110,019 | $204,336 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $309,635 | $108,367 | $201,268 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $303,572 | $106,246 | $197,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map