1090 Basilone Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,678 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Basilone Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $709,170, approximately $375 per square foot. 1090 Basilone Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Beaver R
Bought by
Weaver Bradley R and Miles Weaver Karen Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Weaver Pamella J
Bought by
Weaver Bradley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Bradley R | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Weaver Bradley R | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver Bradley R | $156,700 | |
| Closed | Weaver Bradley R | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $259,621 | $68,308 | $191,313 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $249,541 | $65,656 | $183,885 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $244,649 | $64,369 | $180,280 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $239,853 | $63,107 | $176,746 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $237,394 | $62,460 | $174,934 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $232,740 | $61,236 | $171,504 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $228,178 | $60,037 | $168,141 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $223,705 | $58,860 | $164,845 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $219,319 | $57,706 | $161,613 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $216,027 | $56,840 | $159,187 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $211,798 | $55,728 | $156,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map