1090 Bird Ave Unit 201 San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $892,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Bird Ave Unit 201, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $769,374, approximately $657 per square foot. 1090 Bird Ave Unit 201 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Lee Felitia Wong Bo and Lee Felitia Opuszynski
Bought by
Lee Felitia Opuszynski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Felitia Opuszynski | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $212,721 | $81,222 | $131,499 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $208,551 | $79,630 | $128,921 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $204,463 | $78,069 | $126,394 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $200,455 | $76,539 | $123,916 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $196,526 | $75,039 | $121,487 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $194,512 | $74,270 | $120,242 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $190,699 | $72,814 | $117,885 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $186,961 | $71,387 | $115,574 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $183,296 | $69,988 | $113,308 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $179,703 | $68,616 | $111,087 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $177,005 | $67,586 | $109,419 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $173,539 | $66,263 | $107,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map