1090 Fairgrounds Ln Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,296 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Fairgrounds Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $315,574, approximately $200 per square foot. 1090 Fairgrounds Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Acs Fairgrounds Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Wiggins Karen T and Wiggins Wilbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$161,185
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Karen T | $189,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Karen T | $186,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $280,300 | $55,000 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $229,500 | $55,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $182,700 | $40,000 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $470 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map