$329,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1090 Laurel Ln Lemoore, CA 93245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
8,764 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Refreshed Central Valley Home in an Established Lemoore Neighborhood is calling your name! This well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a POOL could be your opportunity for Home Ownership. As you enter you will see a light and bright kitchen featuring a gas range and dishwasher, spacious living room and separate den with fireplace. Original hardwood floors will catch your eye, ceiling fans for summer comfort, and a covered patio ideal for catching all those special moments. The home sits on a large lot, comes with a storage shed, a 2 car garage & long driveway for ample parking. Come check out the charm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Tashima

Lemoore Real Estate License #01950540 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Tashima

Lemoore Real Estate License #01950540 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 8,764 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned RLD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020232010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

8,764 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2012
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained
  • Directions: 19th Avenue North to Cypress Ln., east on Cypress Ln. to Laurel., north on Laurel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Warranty Program: Negotiable
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Days On Market: No
  • Formal Living Room: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer, Gas Range/Oven
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, In Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Closet(s), Walk In Shower(s)
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial, Screens
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 0x0 Level:
  • Bedroom Three: 0x0 Level:
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 0x0 Level:
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front, Rear
  • Windows Treatments: All Stay
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Property Subtype2: House on Lot
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Tile Countertops, Gas Range
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Master Bedroom: 0x0 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Pool Features: In-Ground Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Raised, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 1635188.87
  • Price Per Square Foot: 241.56

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Audio/Video Sec Syst, Security Syst Owned, Smoke Detectors
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: 220 Volts, Natural Gas Connected, All Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8764.00
  • Parcel #: 020232010000
  • Zoning: RLD

Green Features

  • Solar: No

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.95%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.77%
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,797

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.95%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $329,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $329,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $242 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,582 $163,058 $42,683 $120,375
2023 $1,582 $156,728 $41,027 $115,701
2022 $1,657 $153,656 $40,223 $113,433
2021 $1,614 $150,644 $39,435 $111,209
2020 $1,604 $149,100 $39,031 $110,069
2019 $1,590 $146,177 $38,266 $107,911
2018 $1,492 $143,311 $37,516 $105,795
2017 $1,494 $140,501 $36,780 $103,721
2016 $1,404 $137,746 $36,059 $101,687
2015 $1,397 $135,677 $35,517 $100,160
2014 $1,355 $133,019 $34,821 $98,198
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 233504

APN: 020-232-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.