1090 S Oakland Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,000 - $2,202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 S Oakland Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,985,640, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 1090 S Oakland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Gordon Barry M
Bought by
Gordon Barry M and Gordon Lu Lisdero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,627
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,755,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Dawn Ann E
Bought by
Gordon Barry M and Gordon Lisdero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Dawn Ann E
Bought by
Dawn Jon N and Dawn Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Barry M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Barry M | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Gordon Barry M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dawn Jon N | -- | -- | |
| Dawn Jon N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Barry M | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Barry M | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,422 | $827,268 | $661,822 | $165,446 |
| 2024 | $9,422 | $811,048 | $648,846 | $162,202 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $795,146 | $636,124 | $159,022 |
| 2022 | $9,019 | $779,555 | $623,651 | $155,904 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $764,271 | $611,423 | $152,848 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $741,604 | $593,289 | $148,315 |
| 2018 | $8,481 | $727,063 | $581,656 | $145,407 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $698,831 | $559,070 | $139,761 |
| 2015 | $8,119 | $688,335 | $550,673 | $137,662 |
| 2014 | $7,948 | $674,853 | $539,887 | $134,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map