1090 Western Ave Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $349,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Western Ave, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $323,668, approximately $185 per square foot. 1090 Western Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Sellner Joann L and Leonard Cheryl Dawn
Bought by
Joann Lynn Sellner And Cheryl Dawn Leonard Re and Sellner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Christopher R and Hughes Paige E
Bought by
Gay Dustin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Ussery Richard J and Ussery Richard
Bought by
Sellner Joann L and Leonard Cheryl Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|