1148 New Haven Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 New Haven Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $225,716, approximately $135 per square foot. 1148 New Haven Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Crain George T and Crain Katie
Bought by
Guy Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,036
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Rickard Randall M and Rickard Brenda E
Bought by
Crain George T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,707
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Paul D | $98,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Crain George T | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guy Paul D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crain George T | $80,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $162,928 | $25,000 | $137,928 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $161,632 | $25,000 | $136,632 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $142,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $141,260 | $23,750 | $117,510 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $118,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $106,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $102,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $97,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $91,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $89,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $87,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $84,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map