10900 E 58th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $164,923 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10900 E 58th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $173,981, approximately $204 per square foot. 10900 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Newcomb David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Newcomb David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Stout Beth J
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Lockwood Mildred Louise
Bought by
Stout Beth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb David | $45,000 | Continental Title | |
| Newcomb David | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $73,030 | None Available | |
| Stout Beth J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Beth J | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $18,282 | $6,008 | $12,274 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $15,897 | $3,979 | $11,918 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $15,898 | $2,725 | $13,173 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $14,630 | $3,553 | $11,077 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $14,630 | $3,553 | $11,077 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $14,577 | $3,553 | $11,024 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $14,577 | $3,553 | $11,024 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $12,686 | $3,092 | $9,594 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $12,686 | $3,092 | $9,594 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $12,368 | $2,740 | $9,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map