10901 100th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10901 100th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $376,134, approximately $390 per square foot. 10901 100th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,054 | $345,700 | $113,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $354,100 | $119,600 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $340,300 | $94,600 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $280,600 | $68,300 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $251,500 | $54,300 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $237,700 | $51,000 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $225,500 | $50,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $192,300 | $40,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $192,900 | $45,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $184,600 | $47,000 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $44,500 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map