10904 E 59th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $182,733 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10904 E 59th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $193,683, approximately $151 per square foot. 10904 E 59th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Mccarthy Patricia M
Bought by
Mccarthy William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Link Sharon K
Bought by
Jourdan Ray D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Link Robert G
Bought by
Link Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Bryan Ruth D
Bought by
Link Sharon K and Jourdan Ray Donn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Bryan Jack M and Bryan Ruth D
Bought by
Bryan Jack M and Bryan Ruth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy William J | -- | None Available | |
| Jourdan Ray D | -- | None Available | |
| Link Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Link Sharon K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bryan Jack M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $19,599 | $6,162 | $13,437 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $26,496 | $4,307 | $22,189 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $26,496 | $2,894 | $23,602 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $14,820 | $4,522 | $10,298 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $14,820 | $4,522 | $10,298 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $14,748 | $4,522 | $10,226 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $14,748 | $4,522 | $10,226 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $12,609 | $3,073 | $9,536 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $12,293 | $2,740 | $9,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map