NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10904 N Riding Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $841,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $573,560 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,191 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2021

This home is located at 10904 N Riding Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 since 13 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $793,675. 10904 N Riding Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 05/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Jordan

(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #647668

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $245

Lot Details

  • 13,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Finished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17155636430

Est. Annual Taxes

$245

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

• Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1108.33

Lot Info

  • Land Assessed Value: 15200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13875.00
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23437317
  • Tax Annual Amount: 245.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17155636430
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
List Price
$653,000
Sold Price
$573,560
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,440
-12.17%
Current Estimated Value
$793,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$561,249
Outstanding Balance
$502,326
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Toll Md V Limited Partnership
Bought by
Timberlake Marlboro Singles Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,000,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Tommy Lee $673,560 Touchstone Title Llc
Timberlake Marlboro Singles Llc $180,000 Touchstone Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Tommy Lee $561,249
Previous Owner Timberlake Marlboro Singles Llc $13,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $653,000 +13.9% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $573,560 -- --
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,338 $706,200 $141,900 $564,300
2024 $10,338 $670,267 -- --
2023 $9,803 $634,333 $0 $0
2022 $9,269 $598,400 $151,900 $446,500
2021 $9,048 $583,500 $0 $0
2020 $245 $15,133 $0 $0
2019 $216 $15,100 $15,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG606584

Bright MLS

APN: 15-5636430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.