10905 Quantico Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $899,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,784
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10905 Quantico Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $810,751, approximately $169 per square foot. 10905 Quantico Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Builders Inc
Bought by
Overman Brandon R and Overman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,885
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$277,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Sundance Development Llc
Bought by
Hanson Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overman Brandon R | $160,000 | Custom Home Builders Title | |
| Hanson Builders Inc | $290,000 | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overman Brandon R | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,107 | $748,100 | $131,300 | $616,800 |
| 2023 | $9,924 | $746,500 | $126,000 | $620,500 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $719,000 | $137,000 | $582,000 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $613,000 | $107,000 | $506,000 |
| 2020 | $751 | $565,000 | $100,000 | $465,000 |
| 2019 | $151 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map