10909 Hard Rock Rd Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,454 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 Hard Rock Rd, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $446,864, approximately $231 per square foot. 10909 Hard Rock Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $413,157 | $88,500 | $324,657 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $444,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $404,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,893 | $367,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $334,187 | $72,000 | $271,375 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $303,806 | $66,598 | $237,208 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $282,803 | $60,700 | $222,103 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $263,189 | $54,891 | $210,970 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $239,263 | $51,300 | $218,520 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $217,512 | $51,300 | $184,786 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $197,738 | $42,100 | $171,097 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $179,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map